2016: PCWKv8, Nyisztor Studio

2016: PCWKv8, Nyisztor Studio

On show: PCWKv8
Nyisztor Studio , 18 September - 2 October, 2016
Artists: Lee Harrop, Michael Francas, Matthew Hunt, Caspar Fairhall, Matthew Thorley, Andre Lipscombe, Amanda Alderson, Louise Dickmann, Melanie Dare, Daniel Webster, Michael Doherty, David Brophy, Chris Hopewell, Alex Spremberg, Penny Coss, Jo Darbyshire
Artwork: 'Amongst his Things

2015: The Basement Studio, Mechanics Institute, Kalgoorlie

2015: The Basement Studio, Mechanics Institute, Kalgoorlie

On show: St Barbara's Festival
The Basement Studio, Kalgoorlie, December 2015 - January 2016
Artists: Amanda Alderson, Brad Coleman, Daniel Webster, Gera Woltjer, Lee Harrop, Melissa Drummond, Moria de la Hunty, Pablo Hughes, Ron Nyisztor, Sue Turich
Artwork: 'Survey'
'Every capacity for surprise (Fool’s Gold)'
'(Prospecting/Prospectus)',

2015: SCENE, Nyisztor Studio

2015: SCENE, Nyisztor Studio

On show: Scene
Nyisztor Studio, 25 October - 8 November, 2015
Artists: George Aitken, Amanda Alderson, May Ali, Merrick Belyea, Jana Braddock, Olga Cironis, Penny Coss, Moira de la Hunty, Michael Doherty, Robert Dorizzi, Abe Dunovits, Tania Ferrier, Michael Gabriel Francas, Lee Harrop, Harry Hummerston, Chris Hopewell, Pablo Hughes, Beth Kirkland, Kate Koivisto Wheeler, Diane Lofts Taylor, Marijke Loosjes, Louise Monte, Amanda Marsh, Alan Muller, Lesley Munro, Debbie Oakley, Perdita Phillips, Kevin Robertson, Judy Rogers, Lauren Salt, Michelle Sharpe, Felicity Sivewright, Nien Schwarz, Sally Stoneman, Colin Story, Serge Tampalini, Marisa Tindall, Monique Tippett, Tia Tokic, Sue Turich, Mark Tweedie, Daniel Webster, Andrea Wood, Greg Woodward, Jurek Wybraniec, Gisela Züchner-Mogall
Artwork: 'Accession (fragments) Lot 25, 54-60'

2015: PCWK 7EAVAN, Nyisztor Studio

2015: PCWK 7EAVAN, Nyisztor Studio

On show: PCWK 7EAVAN
Nyisztor Studio , 27 September - 18 October, 2015
Artists: Lee Harrop, Andre Lipscombe, Tony Nathan, Mel Dare, Daniel Webster, Brad Coleman, Moira de La Hunty, Lesley Munro, Penny Coss, Olga Cironis, Kate Koivisto Wheeler, Amanda Alderson Annabel Dixon, Ryan Nazzari, Beth Kirkland, Greg Woodward
Artwork: 'Curious and Rare Articles'

2015: In-Transit

2015: In-Transit

On show: In-Transit Jewellers and Metalsmiths Group Biennial Conference: Edgesbordersgaps.
Depot II Gallery , Sydney, 7 - 18 July, 2015
Artists: showcases the works of 22 Western Australian contemporary jewellers.
Artwork: 'Natural and Artificial Curiosities'

2014: Pure Contemplation Without Knowledge 6, Nyisztor Studio

2014: Pure Contemplation Without Knowledge 6, Nyisztor Studio

On show: Pure Contemplation Without Knowledge 6
Nyisztor Studio, 7 - 28 September, 2014
Artists: Amanda Alderson, Brad Coleman, Annabelle Dixon, Abraham Dunovits, Casper Fairhall, Olga Cironis, Tom Freeman, Lee Harrop, Moira de La Hunty, Beth Kirkland, Andre Lipscombe, Trevor Richards, Max Richards, Michele Sharpe, Helen Smith, Miriam Stannage, Serge Tampolini, Daniel Webster, Jurek Wybraniec.

2014: Mine Own Executioner, Mundaring Arts Centre

2014: Mine Own Executioner, Mundaring Arts Centre

On show: Mine Own Executioner
Mundaring Arts Centre, 14 June - 13 July 2014
Artists: Amanda Alderson, Tané Andrews, Robert Cleworth, Brad Coleman, Moira de la Hunty, Michael Doherty, Abraham Dunovits, Lee Harrop, Matthew Hunt, Beth Kirkland, André Lipscombe, Andy Quilty, Max Richards, Nien Schwarz, Monique Tippett, Daniel Webster, Gera Woltjer and Jurek Wybraniec.

2013: Sojourn

2013: Sojourn

On show: Sojourn 2013
Nyisztor Studio Annex, November - January 2014
Artists: Ron Nyisztor, Moira de la Hunty, Michael Doherty, Amanda and Harry Alderson, Brad Coleman, Daniel Webster, Emma Geary. Featuring poets: Dick Alderson, Renee Pettitt-Schipp, Annamaria Weldon. Featuring photography: Jo Wicks, Grant and Kristina Alderson.

2013 Landscapes: Real & Imagined, Kidogo Arts Space

2013 Landscapes: Real & Imagined, Kidogo Arts Space

On show: Landscapes: Real and Imagined
Kidogo Art House , Fremantle, 3 – 20 October, 2013
Artists: Moira de la Hunty, Ron Nyisztor, Michael Doherty, Brad Coleman, Amanda Alderson, Daniel Webster, Emma Geary Poets: Renee Pettitt-Schipp, Dick Alderson, Annamaria Weldon
Artwork: 'Distant and Far off Lands'

2013: PCWK13, Nyisztor Studio

2013: PCWK13, Nyisztor Studio

On show: Pure Contemplation Without Knowledge 5
Nyisztor Studio , 23 June – 14 July, 2013
Artists: Amanda Alderson, Greg Woodward, Beth Kirkland, Olga Cironis, Penny Coss, Penny Bovell, Michael Doherty, Moira de la Hunty, Andrew Daly, Phil McNamara, Paul Uhlmann, Helen Smith, Miriam Stannage, Nien Schwarz, Judy Rogers, Merrick Belyea, Victor France, C Walker Jackson Thomas Hoareau, Eveline Kotai, Max Richards, Alex Spremberg, Harry Hummerston, Daniel Webster, Tony Nathan, Brad Coleman, Jochen Kitzbihler, Giles Hohnen, Trevor Vickers, Rob Cleworth, Trevor Richards, Andre Lipscombe, Gera Woltjer.

2012: Assemblage, Ellenbrook Arts

2012: Assemblage, Ellenbrook Arts

On show: Assemblage
Ellenbrook Arts, 3 - 30 September, 2012
Artists: Amanda Alderson, Trevor Bly, Graeme Burge, Eva Fernandez, Thomas Hoareau, Jessica Jubb, Emma McPike, Shayne O'Donnell.
Artwork: 'Experiments in Fancy'

2004: Supermart04, Artrage Bakery Complex,

2004: Supermart04, Artrage Bakery Complex,

On show: Supermart '04
Breadbox Gallery, Bakery Artrage Complex, 2004
Artists: various, curated by Tom Muller and Stuart Clipson
Artwork: 'Mrs Alderson's little book of garnish'
Artwork: 'East Guildford Poetry Society vol 2', with Brad Coleman

2003: Supermart03, Artrage Bakery Complex

2003: Supermart03, Artrage Bakery Complex

On show: Supermart '03
Breadbox Gallery, Bakery Artrage Complex, 2003
Artists: various, curated by Tom Muller and Stuart Clipson
Artwork: 'Mrs Alderson's vegetarian cooking '
Artwork: 'East Guildford Poetry Society vol 1', with Brad Coleman

2002: Screen, Biennale of Electronic Arts, Perth (BEAP02)

2002: Screen, Biennale of Electronic Arts, Perth (BEAP02)

On show: Screen, BEAP02
John Curtin Gallery and various locations, 31 July - 15 September, 2003
Artists: John Curtin Gallery: Amanda Alderson, Paul Caporn, Bec Dean, David Fussell, Donna Ettrick, Michelle Glaser, Mia Lalanne, Marie-Louise Xavier, Chris Wells, Trish Kent, Brogan Bunt;
Spectrum: Vikki Wilson.
Midland/Myer: David Brazier, Merrilyn Fairskye, Pilar Mata, Tarryn Gill;
Kurb: Tania Doropoulous;
Central TAFE, Arcane: Rebecca Dagnball, Christian de Vietri, Heather Webb, Kai Faigebaum, Cavity;
CBD: David Christian, Mark Christian; Curated by Pauline Williams.

1999: Contact: Unstable Fields of Power

1999: Contact: Unstable Fields of Power

On show: Contact: Unstable Fields of Power
Curtin University School of Art & Institut Teknologi Bandung collaboration / On-line Artists Exchange Project
John Curtin Gallery, Perth and Galeri Soemardja Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia , 1998 - 1999
Artists: Ric Vermey, Matthew Hunt, Amanda Alderson and Kathy Barber (Perth); Rikrik Kusmara, Krisna Murti, W. Christiawan and Diyanto (Indonesia)
Artwork: 'Suburban Dreaming'

1998: HATCHED National Graduate Show

1998: HATCHED National Graduate Show

On show: HATCHED National Graduate Show
Perth Institute Contemporay Arts , 1998
Artists: various national artists
Artwork: 'In the Pursuit of Beauty'